Below is a list of books I've read this year. ♥
Eleanor & Park - Rainbow Rowell
An Absolutely Remarkable Thing - Hank Green
Not That Kind of Girl - Lena Dunham
Starry Eyes - Jenn Bennett
The Last Olympian - Rick Riordan
Emergency Contact - Mary H.K. Choi
Bossypants - Tina Fey
The Idiot - Elif Batuman*
Ready Player One - Ernest Cline
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler - E.L. Konigsburg
Alex, Approximately - Jenn Bennett
We Are Never Meeting in Real Life - Samantha Irby
Again, But Better - Christine Riccio
Maybe (maybe!) the Harry Potter series (FOR THE THIRD TIME)
The Testaments - Freaking Margaret Atwood
On Writing - Freaking Stephen King
The Chronicles of Narnia series (Never made it past #3)
Station Eleven - Emily St. John Mandel
All the Birds, Singing - Evie Wyld
Skippy Dies - Paul Murray
+ Many more!
*Did not finish
Leave your bookish recommendations in the comments, or bust.
No comments:
Post a Comment
Go with grace.