Below is a list of books I've read this year. ♥
It - Alexa Chung
I Feel Bad About My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman - Nora Ephron
The Lover's Dictionary - David Levithan
Is Everyone Hanging Out Without Me? And Other Concerns - Mindy Kaling
Catching Fire - Suzanne Collins
Modern Romance - Aziz Ansari
A New Model: What Confidence, Beauty & Power Really Look Like - Ashley Graham
Twilight - Stephanie Meyer (I know, I know)
Emergency Contact - Mary H. K. Choi (!!!!)
The Lightning Thief - Rick Riordan
The Sea of Monsters - Rick Riordan
The Titan's Curse - Rick Riordan
The Battle of the Labyrinth - Rick Riordan
Normal People - Sally Rooney (!!!!!!!!!!)
Conversations with Friends - Sally Rooney (!!!!!)
The Modern Love Anthology (!!!!!!!!!)
Attachments - Rainbow Rowell
I truly feel like I read more books but I might have forgotten to add them to this list, OH NO.
Walking on Water - Madeleine L'Engle
Tenth of December - George Saunders
Catcher in the Rye - J.D. Salinger (a re-read)
Fangirl - Rainbow Rowell (a re-read)
Eleanor & Park - Rainbow Rowell
The Opposite of Loneliness - Marina Keegan (a re-read)
Grace, Not Perfection - Emily Ley (a re-read)
The Nest - Cynthia D'Aprix Sweeney
Everything by Rupi Kaur
+ A TON MORE!
No comments:
Post a Comment
Go with grace.