These are (some of) the albums I loved in 2020 (not necessarily albums that were created in 2020).
Nothing Happens - Wallows
Kid Krow - Conan Gray
Home, Like Noplace is There - The Hotelier
Collide with the Sky - Pierce the Veil
Forever Turned Around - Whitney
Metro Station - Metro Station
Notes on a Conditional Form - The 1975
Zeros - Declan McKenna
Dreamland - Glass Animals
Folklore - Taylor Swift
Evermore - Taylor Swift
Punisher - Phoebe Bridgers
Afterburner - Dance Gavin Dance
Sleepyhead - Cavetown
Plastic Hearts - Miley Cyrus
Weird! - Yungblud
Tickets to My Downfall - Machine Gun Kelly
Down in the Weeds, Where the World Once Was - Bright Eyes
Set My Heart on Fire Immediately - Perfume Genius
Ungodly Hour - Chloe x Halle
No comments:
Post a Comment
Go with grace.